WIBC Hall of Fame

 

SDWBA Hall of Fame

 

 

 

 

2006

Betty Hieb
Deb Moeller
Betty Waldt
Michelle Soutar 

Sioux Falls
Winner
Aberdeen
Sioux Falls


Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 

2005

Ann Carlson
Mary Ann Moorhead
Karla Richey

Sioux Falls
Winner
Rapid City

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 2004


Evy Meier
Eva Steen
StarLa Cadotte-Gerry 

Sioux Falls
Aberdeen
Rapid City

Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance

 2003


Carol Brown
Jan King
Ranae Janssen

Madison
Rapid City
Sioux Falls

Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance

 2002


Loretta Koch
Laurie Ann Clark

Aberdeen
Sioux Falls

Meritorious Service
Superior Performance

 2001


Betty Welfring
Florence Stechmann
Tammy Hogan

Belle Fourche
Mitchell
Rapid City

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

2000


Helen Forsyth
Marcella Rost
LaVonne Raap
Debby Slusser

 

Clear Lake
Watertown
Aberdeen
Rapid City

 

Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
Superior Performance

 1999


Carol Stellner 
"Dee" Balogh 
Mary Allison

Aberdeen
Madison
Rapid City

Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance

1998 


Verna Kant
Amy McRoden
   (Posthumous)
Dorie Dewald
Jo A. Sherman

Huron
Watertown

Sioux Falls
Mitchell

Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service

Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 1997


"Pete" Sigler
Lyn Hansen
Robin Keffeler

Rapid City
Madison
Rapid City

Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance

 1996


Evelyn Grieben
Bonnie Lundberg
Alice Lowell

Aberdeen
Rapid City
Sioux Falls

Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance

 1995


Marlys Engel
Ida Opp
Sally Oller

Huron
Eureka
Rapid City

Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance

1994 


Cheryl Gapp
Carol Goodrich

Salem
Rapid City

Meritorious Service
Superior Performance

1993 


Jerri Peterson
Alice Splitt
Dorothy Prostrollo

Rapid City
Mitchell
Madison

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 1992


Margaret Legge
Joyce Hauge
Judy Johnson

Winner
Rapid City
Sioux Falls

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 1991


Iris Morrissey
Dorothy Schnabel
Irene Feickert

Mitchell
Tripp
Aberdeen

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 1990


Imogene Ellis
Pauline Ell
Jenean Sample

Madison
Aberdeen
Madison

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 1989


Marvelyn Ihde
Phyliss "Phil" Johnson
Marcie Andersh

Aberdeen
Rapid City
Aberdeen

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 1988


Elaine Robidou
Carol Defley
Shelly McDonald

Deadwood/Lead
Winner
Rapid City

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

1987 


Nelda Cronk
Louise Calhoun
Marlys Koepke

Chamberlain
Hot Springs
Sioux Falls

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 1986


Emma Gednaalski
Bev Farringer Mack
Lil Hofstad

Dell Rapids
Aberdeen
Sioux Falls

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 1985


Lavon Waldner
Nikkie Skvicalo
Vonnie Lees

Huron
Deadwood/Lead
Aberdeen

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

 1984

Mary Bittner
Babe Klock
Jackie Klock

Tripp
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls

Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance

1983

Clara Wolf

Mitchell

Meritorious Service

1982

Ida Edwards

Canton

Meritorious Service

1981

Lorraine Kohlhaas

Mobridge

Meritorious Service

1980

Lena Krober

Rapid City

Meritorious Service

1979 

Dorthie Dellman

Sioux Falls

Meritorious Service

1978

Sylvia Wells

Aberdeen

Meritorious Service