Wednesday, August 12, 2020
ACHIEVEMENTSSDBA Hall of Fame

SDBA Hall of Fame 

2006 Jeff Fisher, Sr.
Walter Oller
Royal Shawn Nielsen

Randy Svendsen

Kevin Vermeulen
Aberdeen
Rapid City
Rapid City

Volin

Mitchell 
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service &
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service &
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service &
Bowling Ability
       
2005 Glen Paulsen
Donald Crawford
Mike Kruse, Sr.

Cliff Kuckelburg
Sioux Falls
Canton
Vermillion

Aberdeen
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service &
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service &
Bowling Ability
       
 2004 Robert Percy
Gary Stickland
Mike Olsen
Sioux Falls
Winner
Aberdeen
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service &
Bowling Ability
       
 2003 Jamie Eide
Dirk O'Dell
Bob Glowcheski
George Martin
Harrisburg
Viborg
Yankton
Brandon
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
       
 2002 Mark Clarke
Jeff Haines
Roger Krenz
Don Talcott
Black Hawk
Salem, OR
Sioux Falls
Aberdeen
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
       
 2001 Michael Snover
Grayle Goodrich
Aberdeen
Black Hawk
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service &
Bowling Ability
       
 2000 Bob Elrod
Bruce Engle
Brad Huck
Jerry Sjerven
Roger Luedke
Joseph Toms
Gordy Norton

Ken Schuh
Sioux Falls
Rapid City
Pierre
Aberdeen
Sioux Falls
Lead/Deadwood
Hot Springs

Aberdeen
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service &
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service &
Bowling Ability
       
 1999 Randy Clark
Alvin Crown
Ken Jacobson 
Randy Kanago
Patrick King
Blake Mettler
Dick Walker
Sioux Falls
Wall
Aberdeen
Rapid City
Yankton
Rapid City
Rapid City
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service &
Bowling Ability
       
 1998 Larry Eide
Dale Rost
John Mikolash
Charles Van Vleet
Sioux Falls
Watertown
Rapid City
Rapid City
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
       
 1997 Tom Clarke
Darwin Sletten
Rapid City
Sioux Falls
Bowling Ability
Sponsor
       
 1996 Richard Lund
Roger Woodworth
 
Sioux Falls
Huron
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
       
 1995 Donald Casey
Wes Goehner
Clare Bedsaul
Yankton
Huron
Rapid City
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
       
 1994 Ben Gerry
Gaylon Morgan
Frank Newcomb
Don Kluckman
Rapid City
Aberdeen
Pierre
Huron
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
       
 1993 Dave Doman
Clarence Heinen
Louie Nickel
Arch Telgren
Sioux Falls
Deadwood
Pierre
Brookings
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
       
 1992 Dennis Amburn
Steve O'Malley
Dave Harles
Ray Jacobson
Spearfish
Sturgis
Huron
Mitchell
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
       
 1991 Robert Anderson
Burt Bruha
Don Eide
Cecil Walters
Watertown
Huron
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
       
 1990 Arnie Goldade
Bill Torkelson
Jack Wulff
Merlin Gramm
Aberdeen
Sioux Falls
Madison
Mitchell
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
       
 1989 Kevin Dornberger
Dick Freng
Mike Herman
Otto Jorgenson
Vince Kokenge
Morrey Russell
Joe Stahl
John Stahl
Ted Staikoff
Don Modereger
Ernie Nickel
Don Pearson
Lowell Rang
Gary Bates
Tom Sonnenfeld
Sioux Falls
Huron
Rapid City
Salem
Sioux Falls
Watertown
Huron
Huron
Rapid City
Yankton
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Mitchell
Miller
Sioux Falls
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
       
 1988 Ivan Meink
John Tordsen
Louis Wuestewald
Dean Kuhlmeier
Huron
Tea
Huron
Sioux Falls
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
       
 1987 Donald Baker
Ed Eide
Don Engel
Ed King
Cliff Konrad
Robert Ripple
William Baker
Richard Cassem
George Colwell
Fred Gareb
William Kirschman
Frank Maltese
S.C. Starnes
William Stellner
Mitchell
Sioux Falls
Huron
Yankton
Mitchell
Rapid City
Aberdeen
Rapid City
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Aberdeen
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Bowling Ability
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Terms Of UsePrivacy StatementCopyright 2020 by South Dakota State USBC
Back To Top