Thursday, October 22, 2020
ACHIEVEMENTSSDWBA Hall of Fame

SDWBA Hall of Fame

2006 Betty Hieb
Deb Moeller
Betty Waldt
Michelle Soutar 
Sioux Falls
Winner
Aberdeen
Sioux Falls
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
2005 Ann Carlson
Mary Ann Moorhead
Karla Richey
Sioux Falls
Winner
Rapid City
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
 2004 Evy Meier
Eva Steen
StarLa Cadotte-Gerry 
Sioux Falls
Aberdeen
Rapid City
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
 2003 Carol Brown
Jan King
Ranae Janssen
Madison
Rapid City
Sioux Falls
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
 2002 Loretta Koch
Laurie Ann Clark
Aberdeen
Sioux Falls
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
 2001 Betty Welfring
Florence Stechmann
Tammy Hogan
Belle Fourche
Mitchell
Rapid City
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
2000 Helen Forsyth
Marcella Rost
LaVonne Raap
Debby Slusser
Clear Lake
Watertown
Aberdeen
Rapid City
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
Superior Performance
 1999 Carol Stellner 
"Dee" Balogh 
Mary Allison
Aberdeen
Madison
Rapid City
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
1998  Verna Kant
Amy McRoden (Posthumously)
Dorie Dewald
Jo A. Sherman
Huron
Watertown
Sioux Falls
Mitchell
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
 1997 "Pete" Sigler
Lyn Hansen
Robin Keffeler
Rapid City
Madison
Rapid City
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
 1996 Evelyn Grieben
Bonnie Lundberg
Alice Lowell
Aberdeen
Rapid City
Sioux Falls
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
 1995 Marlys Engel
Ida Opp
Sally Oller
Huron
Eureka
Rapid City
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
1994  Cheryl Gapp
Carol Goodrich
Salem
Rapid City
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
1993  Jerri Peterson
Alice Splitt
Dorothy Prostrollo
Rapid City
Mitchell
Madison
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
 1992 Margaret Legge
Joyce Hauge
Judi Johnson
Winner
Rapid City
Sioux Falls
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
 1991 Iris Morrissey
Dorothy Schnabel
Irene Feickert
Mitchell
Tripp
Aberdeen
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
 1990 Imogene Ellis
Pauline Ell
Jenean Sample
Madison
Aberdeen
Madison
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
 1989 Marvelyn Ihde
Phyliss "Phil" Johnson
Marcie Andersh
Aberdeen
Rapid City
Aberdeen
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
 1988 Elaine Robidou
Carol Defley
Shelly McDonald
Deadwood/Lead
Winner
Rapid City
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
1987  Nelda Chamberlain
Louise Calhoun
Marlys Koepke
Aberdeen
Hot Springs
Sioux Falls
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
 1986 Emma Gednaalski
Bev Farringer Mack
Lil Hofstad
Dell Rapids
Aberdeen
Sioux Falls
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
 1985 Lavon Waldner
Nikkie Skvicalo
Vonnie Lees
Huron
Deadwood/Lead
Aberdeen
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
 1984 Mary Bittner
Babe Klock
Jackie Klock
Tripp
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Meritorious Service
Star of Yesteryear
Superior Performance
1983 Clara Wolf Mitchell Meritorious Service
1982 Ida Edwards Canton Meritorious Service
1981 Lorraine Kohlhaas Mobridge Meritorious Service
1980 Lena Krober Rapid City Meritorious Service
1979  Dorthie Dellman Sioux Falls Meritorious Service
1978 Sylvia Wells Aberdeen Meritorious Service
Terms Of UsePrivacy StatementCopyright 2020 by South Dakota State USBC
Back To Top