Youth Awards

 

Youth Scholarship Recipients

 

Star of Tomorrow
Marlee Henrichsen, Pierre
Nolan Ortbahn, Pierre

 

Youth Ambassador
Addy Nelson, Gregory
Keegan Baatz, Sioux Falls

 

Junior Youth Ambassador
Maia Achen, Gayville
Drue Hutmacher, Rapid City

 

   

 

Hall of Fame

 

Hall of Fame Inductees

 

Superior Performance
Doug Bjorke, Huron


Meritorious Service
Geraldine Ray, Pierre
 

Pioneer Award
Lois Ewert, Rapid City
(posthumously)

 

Bowling Family
John Sharkey Family, Rapid City

   

 

TOP SCORES

 

Please email bowlinginfo@bowlsd.com
to advise of Top Scores


2016 - 2017
Male Top Series
750 Series or better

 

 

Fred Kiewel, Rapid City  867
Russell Dover, Sioux Falls  866
Chris Henrichsen, Pierre  858
Chris Abbas, Sioux Falls  846
Justin Weig, Aberdeen  845
DeLaine Peterson, Rapid City  843
Rob Karlson, Sioux Falls  833
Jeremy Sonnenfeld, Sioux Falls  833
Mark Olen, Sioux Falls  828
Will Swisher, Aberdeen  828
Brady Foreman, Rapid City  827
Todd Smith, Huron  826
Nate Kleinschmit, Rapid City  825
Doug Thompson, Aberdeen  825
JT Donavan, Sioux Falls  822
Jason Schaunaman, Aberdeen  822
Tom Woodworth, Sioux Falls  822
Cliff Kuckelburg, Aberdeen  818
Troy Busch, Sioux Falls  815
Nate Hand, Rapid City  815
JJ Peterson, Yankton  815
Jeff Crawford, Canton  814
Derek Engh, Sioux Falls  814
Cody Henrichsen, Rapid City  814
Ted Staikoff, Rapid City  814
Shayne Walzer, Rapid City  814
Mark Joseph, Aberdeen  813
Dave Lenling, Aberdeen  813
Adam Wortman, Rapid City  813
Jeramy McHugh, Huron  812
Gary Moore, Sioux Falls  812
Brian Bartscher, Sioux Falls  811
Mitch Goetschius, Sioux Falls  810
Bo Johnson, Huron  807
Mike Kruse Sr, Yankton  807
Josh Skorczewski, Aberdeen  807
Carter Banning, Rapid City  806
Bryan Eastman, Sioux Falls  805
Bruce Rall, Rapid City  805
Mark Dunn, Sioux Falls  804
Erik Beman, Sioux Falls  803
Tim Skadsen, Sioux Falls  803
Gary Skaggs, Rapid City  803
Erick Doppenberg, Sioux Falls  802
Dave Howard, Brookings  801
Drew Strout, Sioux Falls  801
Collin Dall, Sioux Falls  800
Bob Elrod, Sioux Falls  800
Al Waltman, Aberdeen  800
Dan Benjamin, Sioux Falls  799
Justin Ihnen, Sioux Falls  799
Bill Kelsey, Huron  799
Chief LaGrande, Rapid City  798
Jeff Patterson, Rapid City  798
Mike Wasmund, Huron  798
Drew Balta, Sioux Falls  796
Randy Freier, Pierre  795
Austin Arbogast, Huron  794
Josh Hepp, Sioux Falls  794
Terry Norton, Yankton  794
JR Harvey, Rapid City  793
Kory Shea, Sioux Falls  793
Dana Stanton, Rapid City  793
Jerome Staples, Sioux Falls  793
Drew Balta, Sioux Falls  792
David Lowe, Rapid City  791
Mark Heathcote, Sioux Falls  791
Larry Anderson, Aberdeen  790
Gregg Cramer, Aberdeen  790
Mike VanDeventer, Sioux Falls  790
Prentice Plucker, Sioux Falls  788
Sean Throckmorton, Huron  788
Wade Juve, Rapid City  787
Cole Thompson, Sioux Falls  787
Andre Armstrong, Rapid City  786
Ryan O'Malley, Rapid City  786
Troy Powers, Sioux Falls  786
Kyle Beaird, Rapid City  785
Jon Lippert, Sioux Falls  785
Sonny Olivera, Rapid City  785
Jason Szymanski, Rapid City  785
Jeremy Knopf, Watertown  784
Jesse Nygaard, Watertown  784
Darwyn Eastman, Sioux Falls  783
Doug McHugh, Huron  783
Rob Angland, Watertown  782
Jason Tripp, Sioux Falls  782
Josh Waltz, Watertown  782
Michael Arbeiter, Huron  781
Jim Cooper IV, Sioux Falls  781
Harold Holt, Rapid City  781
Noah Werner, Sioux Falls  781
Jeremiah Nelson, Brookings  780
Wes Goehner, Huron  779
James Koopsma, Sioux Falls  779
Chase Campbell, Sioux Falls  778
Ted Holscher, Milbank  776
Mike Smith, Rapid City  776
Jared Erickson, Pierre  775
Rick Hansen, Sioux Falls  775
Rich Hepp, Sioux Falls  775
Todd Huntington, Rapid City  775
Austin Jundt, Rapid City  775
Myron Keltgen, Watertown  775
Justin Olson, Sioux Falls  775
Don Peck, Aberdeen  775
Josh Yttreness, Sioux Falls  774
Terry Berg, Rapid City  773
Connor Black, Sioux Falls  773
Cody Bunker, Arlington  773
Christian Huber, Sioux Falls  773
Mike Steckelburg, Aberdeen  773
Chad Thomas, Sioux Falls  773
Nate Lafferty, Aberdeen  772
Mike Munsch, Rapid City  772
Mark Parker, Rapid City  772
Aaron Rost, Watertown  772
Terry Ford, Aberdeen  771
Ryan Goehner, Huron  771
Ryan Konsor, Aberdeen  771
Randy Schmidt, Arlington  771
Evan Armstrong, Rapid City  770
Jamaal Becton, Rapid City  770
Jim Herbert, Sioux Falls  770
Jeff Nygaard, Sioux Falls  770
Dave Reich, Yankton  770
Eric Remme, Sioux Falls  770
Paul Sterkel, Rapid City  770
Mark Budd, Rapid City  769
Tyler Engel, Rapid City  769
Don Kleinsasser, Huron  769
Toby Lore, Rapid City  769
Jason Oren, Sioux Falls  769
Scott Struss, Watertown  769
Billy Vaughn, Huron  769
Heath Hanson, Watertown  768
Danny Sharkey, Rapid City  768
Collin Dall, Sioux Falls  767
Brady Eichhorn, Sioux Falls  767
Dennis Erckfritz, Sioux Falls  767
Dan Voss, Rapid City  767
Don Coats, Rapid City  766
Jacob Hartwig, Watertown  766
Shawn Hawks, Arlington  766
Brian Hosmer, Watertown  766
Bryon Reff, Huron  766
Dennis Tomhave, Brookings  766
Tim Ayers, Rapid City  764
Alan Fransman, Sioux Falls  764
Aaron Stettnichs, Sioux Falls  764
Ryan Behr, Sioux Falls  763
Tony Block, Rapid City  762
Jon DeVries, Aberdeen  762
Dan McHugh, Watertown  762
Todd Kautz, Yankton  761
Brandon Kiewel, Rapid City  761
Mark Buckley, Sioux Falls  760
Greg Witte, Brookings  760
Kevin Flute, Huron  759
James Hammer, Sioux Falls  759
Marcus Kiewel, Rapid City  759
Vincent Leo, Sioux Falls  759
Brad Maxwell, Rapid City  759
Tim Miller, Sioux Falls  759
Todd Moody, Yankton  759
Matt Richardson, Sioux Falls  759
Rob Bortnem, Brookings  758
Scott Ehresman, Sioux Falls  758
Mark Heathcote, Sioux Falls  758
Terry McNamara, Rapid City  758
Paul Monson, Sioux Falls  758
James Murphy, Yankton  758
Brian Oakland, Pierre  758
Todd Kautz, Yankton  758
Rick Beaird, Rapid City  757
Nate Delzer, Sioux Falls  575
Chris Trowbridge, Huron  757
Paul Anderson, Rapid City  756
Brent Banning, Rapid City  756
Josh Blake, Rapid City  756
Christian Huber, Sioux Falls  756
Brad Huck, Pierre  756
Dennis Peters, Sioux Falls  756
Tim Hutton, Rapid City  755
Jason Russell, Huron  755
Tyler Prunty, Aberdeen  754
Doug Black, Sioux Falls  753
Dave Miller, Sioux Falls  753
Ray Morgan, Sioux Falls  753
Jeff Nord, Sioux Falls  753
Barry Parkin, Aberdeen  753
Marshall Broshears, Sioux Falls  752
Brian Eckmann, Cavour  752
Titus Friedrich, Sioux Falls  752
Eric Neisteadt, Sioux Falls  752
Nick Relf, Rapid City  752
Jesse Harmer, Sioux Falls  751
Tim Roth, Rapid City  751
Richard Wurts, Huron  751
Winslow Burnette, Sioux Falls  750
Tony Fischer, Arlington  750
Dave Forrette, Milbank  750
Mike Kruse Jr, Sioux Falls  750
Kyle Lambert, Rapid City  750
Rod Lawrence, Watertown  750
Ken Martinec, Sioux Falls  750
Randy Quilt, Rapid City  750
Scott Stabnow, Pierre  750
Chris Sterling, Rapid City  750
Andy York, Watertown  750

 


2016 - 2017
Female Top Series
650 Series or better

 

Brandi Fitzgerald, Huron  800
Lisa Hoover, Sioux Falls  793
Brandyn Crawford, Rapid City  787
Jackie Crady, Aberdeen  769
Heather Melvin, Sioux Falls  764
Laurie Clark, Sioux Falls  760
Brianna Kuckelburg, Aberdeen  758
Kara Busch, Sioux Falls  757
Kristy Jones, Rapid City  756
Deidre Ross, Rapid City  755
Mary Allison, Rapid City  750
Val Christians, Aberdeen  748
Nichole VanDeventer, Sioux Falls  746
Ashley Anderson, Sioux Falls  741
Jackie Lippert, Sioux Falls  740
Tammy Lees, Rapid City  736
Rachael Galbraith, Rapid City  733
Jenny Deslauriers, Sioux Falls  720
Dee Lammers, Yankton  719
Shauna Cunningham, Pierre  718
Stacy Barta, Yankton  713
Whitney Joseph, Aberdeen  712
Ranae Janssen, Sioux Falls  711
Liz King, Rapid City  71
Amber Lutz, Aberdeen  710
Kathy McNamara, Rapid City  710
Nikki Steilen, Huron  709
Cally Hall, Pierre  708
Cori Butler, Rapid City  706
Kristi Schnider, Sioux Falls  706
Ann Kapelle, Sious Falls  705
Shea Hardacre-Stiles, Brookings  704
Sami Moen, Rapid City  701
Alexa Wasmund, Huron  697
Marla Paulsen, Sioux Falls  695
Candy Olson, Yankton  692
Ashley Surikov, Sioux Falls  692
Jackie Witlock, Aberdeen  688
Stacey Huntington, Rapid City  684
Amanda Ronke, Aberdeen  684
Carol Goodrich, Rapid City  683
Judy Barta, Yankton  682
Stephanie Davis, Rapid City  682
Patty Fanter, Rapid City  682
Carole Gilbertson, Rapid City  681
Sarah Johnson, Aberdeen  678
Becky Heathcote, Sioux Falls  675
Audrey Anderson, Aberdeen  674
Beth Henrichsen, Pierre  674
Lois Quam, Huron  674
Ashley Hoffman, Sioux Falls  673
Amy Behr, Sioux Falls  671
Laurie Sumners, Rapid City  668
Jackie Truax, Rapid City  667
Stephanie North, Huron  666
Barb Meink, Aberdeen  662
Becky Dukart, Sioux Falls  656
Deb Bjelland, Rapid City  654
Steph Larson, Sioux Falls  654
Brenda Schrunk, Sioux Falls  650


 

South Dakota USBC Facebook