Youth Awards

 

2018 Youth Award Recipients
Awards Luncheon
June 2, 2018

 

Star of Tomorrow

Addy Nelson, Gregory
Keegan Baatz, Sioux Falls


Youth Ambassador

Karlie Winckler, Sioux Falls
Josh Bern, Vermillion


Junior Youth Ambassador

Logan Smallwood, Yankton
Zara Bitsos, Yankton


Coach of the Year

Jeff Crawford, Canton

Promoter of the Year

Danita Allen, Chamberlain

Hall of Fame

 

2018 Hall of Fame Inductees
Awards Dinner
June 2, 2018

 

Superior Performance

Bruce Rall, Rapid City

Superior Performance ~ Classic

Gary DeReu Sr., Sioux Falls
Jim Lovell, Hot Springs


Meritorious Service

Mardell Colbeck, Brookings
Howard Sharkey, Rapid City
Marlin Hintz, Brookings


Pioneer Award

Dale O'Connell, Kadoka

Bowling Family

Alan Ihnen, Sioux Falls
 

TOP SCORES

 

Please email bowlinginfo@bowlsd.com
to advise of Top Scores


2017 - 2018
Male Top Series
750 Series or better

 

Justin Ihnen, Sioux Falls  876
Sean Mason, Mitchell  867
Lonnie Pinkelman, Yankton  867
Nate Hand, Rapid City  857
Casey Weverstad, Yankton  844
Jerry Sikora, Huron  843
Ken Jacobson, Aberdeen  836
Kyle Schlosser, Sioux Falls  835
Wally Struck, Brookings  835
Shawn Swanson, Sioux Falls  831
Darwin Hohn, Sioux Falls  830
Shayne Walser, Rapid City  825
Jim Meyers, Rapid City  823
Doug Thompson, Aberdeen  822
Jeremy Polreis, Sioux Falls  819
Bryan Eastman, Sioux Falls  818
Kyle Moser, Sioux Falls  818
Evan Armstrong, Rapid City  817
Kevin King, Sturgis  817
Jeremy Sonnenfeld, Sioux Falls  817
Derek Engh, Sioux Falls  815
Terry Norton, Yankton  813
Matt Sterrett, Sioux Falls  813
Connor Black, Sioux Falls  810
Mike Chilson, Chamberlain  810
Bruce Rall, Rapid City  810
Tim Skadsen, Sioux Falls  810
Tim Dooley,Yankton  807
Bo Johnson, Huron  807
Jeff Nygaard, Sioux Falls  807
Kory Shea, Sioux Falls  806
Scott Ehresmann, Sioux Falls  805
Heath Hanson, Watertown  805
Brett Oakland, Pierre  805
Brady Foreman, Rapid City  804
Toby Lore, Rapid City  804
Devin Moody, Pierre  804
Darin Newcomb, Pierre  804
Dana Stanton, Rapid City  804
Tom Woodworth, Sioux Falls  804
Adam Wortman, Rapid City  804
Brett Coy, Sioux Falls  803
Mason Broshears, Sioux Falls  802
Larry Eide, Sioux Falls  802
Jared Erickson, Pierre  802
Galin Jonas, Rapid City  802
Kevin Flute, Huron  801
Fred Kiewel, Rapid City  801
Robert Hardwick, Sioux Falls  800
Ryan Weverstad, Yankton  800
Randy Clark, Sioux Falls  799
Holden Luke, Sioux Falls  799
John Lees, Rapid City  798
Ryan Barta Sr, Yankton  797
Eric Beman, Sioux Falls  797
Don Casey, Yankton  794
Harold Holt, Rapid City  794
Doug McHugh, Huron  794
Jason Tripp, Sioux Falls  794
Andre Armstrong, Rapid City  793
Steve DuVall, Rapid City  793
Clint Menning, Pierre  793
Josh Waltz, Watertown  793
Drew Balta, Sioux Falls  792
Russell Dover, Sioux Falls  792
Jesse Nygaard, Watertown  792
Roger Billings, Watertown  791
Roger Byllesby, Sioux Falls  791
Brandon Dooley, Aberdeen  791
Tyler Engel, Rapid City  791
Jason Wierenga, Sioux Falls  791
Colton Graves, Pierre  789
Brad Huck, Pierre  789
Mike Stephens, Yankton  789
Mike Dellman, Sioux Falls  788
Bronson Etse, Yankton  787
Dan Hansen, Sioux Falls  786
Jeff Patterson, Rapid City  785
Aaron Asmus, Sioux Falls  783
Cody Henrichsen, Rapid City  783
Dave Jones, Rapid City  783
Mike Wasmund, Huron  783
Brady Eichhorn, Sioux Falls  782
Patrick King, Yankton  782
Kelly Mernin, Yankton  782
Erick Doppenberg, Sioux Falls  781
Nathan Lafferty, Aberdeen  781
Mark Olen, Sioux Falls  781
Drew Badger, Sioux Falls  780
Anthony Osborne, Yankton  780
Craig Brady, Sioux Falls  779
Brandon Ester, Yankton  779
James Koopsma, Sioux Falls  779
Jason Yttreness, Sioux Falls  779
Todd Bakken, Rapid City  778
Chris Tindall, Rapid City  778
Kelly Lippert, Sioux Falls  776
Aaron Sumners, Rapid City  775
Jamaal Becton, Rapid City  774
Duncan DeVries, Sioux Falls  774
Todd Huntington, Rapid City  774
Derek Newcomb, Pierre  774
Matt Galbraith, Rapid City  773
Doug Hanson, Sioux Falls  773
Mark Heathcote, Sioux Falls  773
Jerry Peterson, Yankton  773
Taylor Rave, Rapid City  773
Grant Smalley, Pierre  773
Mark Lauseng, Pierre  772
Matt Richardson, Sioux Falls  772
Josh Smith, Sioux Falls  772
Mike Allen, Chamberlain  771
Troy Busch, Sioux Falls  771
Wes Goehner, Huron  771
Mike Hanna, Sioux Falls  771
Casey Hanson, Watertown  771
Charlie Liesinger, Sioux Falls  771
Terry Mahaffy, Rapid City  771
Jake Padgett, Sioux Falls  771
Mitch Goetschius, Sioux Falls  770
DJ Miller, Brookings  770
Scott VanWoert, Sioux Falls  770
Don Coats, Rapid City  769
Brian Eckmann, Cavour  769
Jason Polreis, Sioux Falls  769
Randy Schmidt, Arlington  769
Mike Van Deventer  769
Mark Finck, Sioux Falls  768
Jeremy Knopf, Watertown  768
Mike Kruse Sr, Yankton  768
Dave Lowe, Rapid City  768
Gary Scaggs, Rapid City  768
Ryan DeVries, Sioux Falls  767
Tom Grambrel, Sioux Falls  767
Willie Knox, Sioux Falls  767
Jarod Reiter, Sioux Falls  767
Michael Pesicka III, Sioux Falls  766
Dale Keefe, Huron  766
Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls  766
Brian Oakland, Pierre  765
Zach DeShazer, Huron  764
Tim Luken, Pierre  764
Scott Strandberg, Sioux Falls  764
Tim Ayers, Rapid City  763
Carter Banning, Rapid City  763
Jamie Augspurger, Sioux Falls  762
Kevin Kogel, Sioux Falls  762
Dan McHugh, Watertown  762
Bernard Christian, Sioux Falls  761
Kolton Jackson, Pierre  761
Quentin Mason, Watertown  761
Jeremiah Nelson, Brookings  761
Alex Rasmussen, Rapid City  761
Andrew Bauer, Sioux Falls  760
Mike Hanna, Sioux Falls  760
Robert Holwarth, Watertown  760
Austin Karlson, Sioux Falls  760
Alex Feiok, Sioux Falls  759
Mark Norton, Hot Springs  759
Jim Oberg, Sioux Falls  759
Scott Plath, Yankton  759
Scott Struss, Watertown  759
Noah Werner, Sioux Falls  759
Patrik Bailie, Rapid City  758
Matt Brown, Sioux Falls  758
Craig Clark Sr, Sioux Falls  758
Matt Farley, Sioux Falls  758
Rick Hepp, Sioux Falls  758
Austin DuVall, Rapid City  757
Steve Flynn, Sioux Falls  757
Ron Galbraith, Rapid City  757
Randy Hamar, Hot Springs  757
Rob Karlson, Sioux Falls  757
Dave Lenling, Aberdeen  757
Andrew Reinschmidt, Sioux Falls  757
Winslow Burnette, Sioux Falls  756
Mark Dunn, Sioux Falls  756
Bob Elrod, Sioux Falls  756
Todd Kautz, Yankton  756
Nathan Kleinschmit, Rapid City  756
Jim Muchow, Gregory  756
Rich Rose, Sioux Falls  756
Tim Roth, Rapid City  756
Derk Campbell, Pierre  755
Brian Diede, Huron  755
CJ Huber, Sioux Falls  755
David Nafus, Pierre  755
Dustin Stukel, Gregory  755
Cody Bunker, Arlington  754
Keith Johnson, Sioux Falls  754
Randy McKee, Rapid City  754
Chris Peterson, Sioux Falls  754
Rob Angland, Watertown  754
Anthony Bad Horse, Chamberlain  753
Peter Illing, Sioux Falls  753
Justin Weig, Aberdeen  753
Josh Blake, Rapid City  752
Randy Horsley, Rapid City  752
Bill Huber, Rapid City  752
Kory Kirschenmann, Pierre  752
Josh Schwartzkopf, Pierre  752
Steve Withers. Pierre  752
Eric Quanbeck, Sioux Falls  751
Will Scott, Sioux Falls  751
Phelan Stahl, Huron  751
Charles Turner Jr, Yankton  751
Josh Yttreness, Sioux Falls  751
Kyle Beaird, Rapid City  750
Arid Boschee, Sioux Falls  750
Keith McClain, Rapid City  750
Rick Muser, Rapid City  750
Bryan Parker, Sioux Falls  750
Mike Skinner, Sioux Falls  750
Jon Walder, Watertown  750


2017 - 2018
Female Top Series
650 Series or better

 

Kristy Jones, Rapid City  770
Ranae Janssen, Sioux Falls  768
Lisa Hoover, Sioux Falls  767
Nicole Van Deventer, Sioux Falls  762
Brandyn Crawford, Rapid City  760
Jen DesLauriers, Sioux Falls  740
Lauren Blue, Sioux Falls  736
Deidre Ross, Rapid City  736
Brandi Fitzgerald, Huron  732
Steph Larson, Sioux Falls  730
Cally Hall, Pierre  729
Mary Allison, Rapid City  728
Heather Melvin, Sioux Falls  728
Stacey Cooper, Sioux Falls  717
Tammy Lees, Rapid City  714
Laurie Clark, Sioux Falls  713
Jackie Crady, Aberdeen  713
Kara Busch, Sioux Falls  712
Candy Olson, Yankton  709
Becky Heathcote, Sioux Falls  707
Rachael Galbraith, Rapid City  705
Brandy Raab, Rapid City  703
Ashley Surikov, Sioux Falls  701
Beth Henrichsen, Pierre  700
Linda Higenell, Huron  700
Marla Paulsen, Sioux Falls  698
Judy Weidler, Sioux Falls  697
Ann Kapelle, Sioux Falls  695
Shauna Cunningham, Pierre  694
Sammi Moen, Rapid City  694
Hillary Barta, Yankton  693
Stacy Barta, Yankton  692
Theresa Burke, Pierre  690
Brenda Schrunk, Sioux Falls  688
MaKiah Schweigert, Huron  684
Teresa Affeldt, Rapid City  680
Patty Fanter, Rapid City  678
Heidi Ayers, Rapid City  675
Brianna Nowels, Sioux Falls  675
Missy Price, Sioux Falls  674
Amanda Howard, Pierre  672
Dee Lammers, Yankton  672
Carol Goodrich, Rapid City  671
Jen Teveldal, Huron  670
Stacey Engebretson, Sioux Falls  668
Amy Behr, Sioux Falls  665
Jessica Groves, Rapid City  664
Laurie Sumners, Rapid City  663
Sherri Bucholz, Rapid City  661
Stacie Caudle, Sioux Falls  661
Emily Hirtz, Watertown  660
Kathy McNamara, Rapid City  659
Tiffany Gasconigne, Sioux Falls  656
Calli DeVries, Sioux Falls  655
Stephanie North, Huron  654
Sharon Mernin, Yankton  653
Dawn Adams, Rapid City  652
Liz King, Rapid City  652






 

South Dakota USBC Facebook